If you see any of my creations and would like one made or if I still have it in my stock. I'd be happy to sell it and am available for commission anytime. My Email is in the sidebar.

Monday, June 28, 2010

Things With Wings

This Week It's at Incy Wincy it's all about the "Wings" So Pull out your Fairies Birds and Bugs, this is sure to be one fun challenge to see what you all create So I've Created a C&S Christmas Card, I am so behind in making these ACK!!!  I'll start soon or all my Cards will be xmas soon lol

Challenges Incy Wincy  - Things with Wings (DT)
Die Cut Dreams Christmas Club #24  Arctic Winter (penguins don't they live there or somethin' lol)-
Creative Craft  - Stamp it Up (Stamped Sentiment) 7/06
My time to Craft # 96 Yuletide In June -
Crafty Catz - Lets go Digital (Penguin is a digi)-
Fussy And Fancy # 13 Monochromatic with wings -
Kah-Wink-E-Dink -Free for all-
Sew Many Challenges - Anything Goes .

thanks for looking
hugs Nikki

Wednesday, June 23, 2010


Well on Monday the postman brought me a prezzie all the way from the UK from Mr. Dunnit's Work desk :)

 My DH who also play with would love's Mr Dunnit's Set (router letters lol) Thank you Julia for this wonderful addition to my desk.  So Now I wonder paint or stain humm ... it for my desk ... Bling perhaps in black ?...humm going to ponder this .. or is it procrastinate ... it looks too good right now to play with. So what's on my desk ... two envelopes filled with Mini Candy for 2 lucky peeps gonna start that on the 28th of this month a little giveaway for my BD ( I am 21 again)  How did I get to the candy well It started with me organizing my flowers and I couldn't close the little box that is only for flowers so alas I have to share with others and of course the box is organized now with all the flowers in there neatly. This Candy it's my first mailable giveaway ...weee!!! so drop in and try your luck & I also have a digi giveaway going on too in my wittle store (click here to Enter you have till the 30th of this month I'd love for you to enter ) 
On my Desk is some new digi's I've been working on and you all get a first peek a boo at em, water color pencils to color them in I plan on finishing a couple others then posting them on the web site for everyone to see

Also Get your  HERE  I created a page up & you can  request more  too with Mr Froggie Link I will put anything that describes you for your blog, also if you have time to add in what you are that would be fantastic you don't have to take the button but those of us who are curious wanna know
Lets' see what funky Names can I make up now ??
WOYWW NITE OWL For those of us waiting for the wee hours of the morning to add in our links ... lol you know whoo you are  (YEP)
WOYWW  STALKER  for those days you just don't comment but view secretly .. ADMIT IT you've all done it at least once (YEP)
WOYWW NEEDS REHAB - For when you don't sleep so you'll get your post in early (Done)... tidies up before you take the picture (done again without realizing I'm doing it then after saying CRAP!!) ... or dump all your stash on your desk ( Done that one lol )
WOYWW RAMBLING PRINCESS - I'm doing this right NOW!! lol
WOYWW ...Your turn I'm writing to much and there are over 100 Blogs to visit YIKES!!!

Hugs  Nikki
Thanks for popping in and any comments you so kindly leave

Monday, June 21, 2010

Birdie Bookmark


This week at Incy Wincy it's all about MUSIC  any type you choose.. So join us in our challenge or take a peak at the store you most likely find some new digis to get for your collection. I needed a new Book Mark and I love this Image of a bird just hanging around Prize is $10 GC for Aspire to Thrive Shop which is a childrens charity so when ever you use a digi you can help out a child too ... how great is this :)  It's feel good Art !! They also Added in Some new digi's too

Challenges Entered Incy Wincy - Music (DT) 6/28th
Paperplay #24 Use Something Old (Ribbon) 6/23
I love Digi #9 Anything but a card
Lexi Creations Something Old (ribbon) 6/26
Flourishes Embossing 6/29
Caadvarks Embossing
Cooking up with Katie #19 Emboss some & Green Ribbon
Stamp Something - Something Summer
Pals Paper Art - Summer
Meljen Designs #12  Fiber ,Lace or Ribbon 6/23
Sunday Stamper #108 Metal Guru (Altered Ribbon Brad) 6/27
(not sure if it's enough metal hope it's ok)

Recipe - Incy Wincy Digi, Stamps Inkadinkadoo & Whimsy, Hand Wrote "Sing Sing a Song"
Colored with Pencil Crayons and Gamsol, Clear Embossing ,Watermark &  Green Ink , Ribbon Brad and Ribbons from my stash.

thanks for looking hugs

Monday, June 14, 2010

Snake Handler

This Week's Card At Incy Wincy is One for the Boys
Here's what I've done
Challenges Entered :
Incy Wincy - One for the Boys
Cupcake Craft #95 One for the boys Creative Craft - For the Man in you Life Stamp Something - HappySomethings Our Creative Corner - Gotcha Cornered
Totally Gorguss #34 For the Boys Magical Crafts #17 Something for a Male Basic Grey #22  Turquoise,Brown,Cream No time to Stamp #143 Give it a Chance

Recipe : Digi Limited Runs, Sentiment - Imaginise - Snag em Stamps
Papers - Bazzill Cardstock, BG recess,
Colored with Touch Markers, Versamark Black ink, Mini Copper Brads

thanks for looking
hugs Nikki

Monday, June 7, 2010

Special Delivery

Now we all love to see that mail man pull up with a treat for us in the mail... except when there money due. I've popped this card up to give it a 3-d Feeling too
This week at Incy Wincy it's all about PAPER PIECING (Put that image together using different layers) Now the one thing I love about this Van is it has the perfect place to put a picture of someone if you choose too. So join us in our challenge or take a peak at the store you most likely find some new digis to get for your collection
Prize is $10 GC for Aspire to Thrive Shop
And they are having a Sale on too $ 1.00 Digi's  & when you buy them all the money
goes to charity too!!!
Removable Present

Challenge Incy Wincy - Paper PiecingCity Crafter #7 Button and a BowCreative Craft - Ribbons and a Bow Charisma Cardz #22 Flowers Pixie Dust - Punch it out (Tag) Stamp Something  - Something Digital Frosted Designs - Buttons Stampin for the Weekend # 40 Summer/Travel Theme Aly's # 19 Sewing
Recipe: Digi-Van from Aspire to Thrive Children Charity, Tree - Tinker& Co , Sentiment CTMH, Colored with Touch Markers, Watercolors, K& Co stickers , Doodled the clouds,ground grass , hand cut all the trees and bushes, Papers -Bazzill, cardstock

thanks for looking

hugs Nikki